Award of UEW Vice-Chancellor’s Scholarship Fund (2016/2017 Academic Year – Second Phase)

The Management Board of the UEW Vice-Chancellor’s Scholarship Fund is pleased to announce to the University community that per the recommendations received from the Scholarship Committee, the Board has awarded scholarships to the under-listed students for 2016/2017 academic year (Phase II).

LIST OF 2016/2017 (PHASE II) AWARDEES

S/N

NAME

PROGRAMME

FACULTY

1

Acheampong, Evans

B.Ed. Special Education

Faculty of Educational Studies

2

Awuku, Josephine Apeaa

BA Art Education

School of Creative Arts

3

Mensah, Andrew owusu

BA Art Education

School of Creative Arts

4

Fosu, Linda Aboraa

BA Economics Education

Faculty of Social Science Education

5

Nkrumah, Ebenezer

BA Economics Education

Faculty of Social Science Education

6

Bampoh, Ishmael Kofi

BA Economics Education

Faculty of Social Science Education

7

Oppong, Daniel

BA Economics Education

Faculty of Social Science Education

8

Amadu, Saliho

BA Economics Education

Faculty of Social Science Education

9

Ayendago, Mohammed

BA Economics Education

Faculty of Social Science Education

10

Ayridi, Perpetual

BA Economics Education

Faculty of Social Science Education

11

Acquah, Amos Kofi

BA Economics Education

Faculty of Social Science Education

12

Ahiabor, Esther

BA Economics Education

Faculty of Social Science Education

13

Deibini, Iddrisu Ibrahim

BA Economics Education

Faculty of Social Science Education

14

Nsoh, Michael Nyaaba

BA English Education

Faculty of Foreign Languages & Comm.

15

Opare, Gabriel

BA English Education

Faculty of Foreign Languages & Comm.

16

Yelsong, Isaac

BA English Education

Faculty of Foreign Languages & Comm.

17

Danquah, Solomon

BA Geography Education

Faculty of Social Science Education

18

Kyeremeh, Sender

BA Geography Education

Faculty of Social Science Education

19

Frimpong, Kwadwo

BA Geography Education

Faculty of Social Science Education

20

Gandiibu, Daniel

BA Geography Education

Faculty of Social Science Education

21

Tinob, Samuel Ntalul

BA Geography Education

Faculty of Social Science Education

22

Abatanie, Abraham Abu

BA Geography Education

Faculty of Social Science Education

23

Zakaria, Bunyaaminu

BA Geography Education

Faculty of Social Science Education

24

Borketey, Daniel Bortey Charles

BA Geography Education

Faculty of Social Science Education

25

Cheetham, Desmond

BA Music Education

School of Creative Arts

26

Antwi, Christiana Agyakomah

BA Political Science Education

Faculty of Social Science Education

27

Tandoh, Mabel Hagar

BA Social Studies Education

Faculty of Social Science Education

28

Anaba, Matthew Mbawine

BA Social Studies Education

Faculty of Social Science Education

29

Domina, Samuel

BA Twi Education

Faculty of Ghanaian Languages

30

Nurudeen, Harun

BBA Accounting

Faculty of Social Science Education

31

Tetteh, Joshua

BBA Accounting

Faculty of Social Science Education

32

Asiamah, Derrick

BBA Accounting

Faculty of Social Science Education

33

Annan, Mercy Aba

BBA Human Resource

Faculty of Social Science Education

34

Habadah, Belinda Justine

BSc. Accounting Education

Faculty of Business Education

35

Awuah, Evans

BSc. Accounting Education

Faculty of Business Education

36

Kpodo, Wisdom Armanni

BSc. Accounting Education

Faculty of Business Education

37

Kuuyuor, Attah

BSc. Accounting Education

Faculty of Business Education

38

Tibila, Richard

BSc. Accounting Education

Faculty of Business Education

39

Abolga, Esther

BSc. Accounting Education

Faculty of Business Education

40

Abdul-Latif, Mustapha

BSc. Agricultural Science Education

Faculty of Agriculture Education

41

Asabea, Judith

BSc. Biological Science Education

Faculty of Science & Environmental Educ.

42

Akolgo,Frank

BSc. Biological Science Education

Faculty of Science & Environmental Educ.

43

Ehyimah, Achelles

BSc. Biology Education

Faculty of Science Education

44

Kusi, Eric

BSc. Biology Education

Faculty of Science Education

45

Osei Agyemang, Mershack

BSc. Chemistry Education

Faculty of Science Education

46

Appiah Ebenezer

BA Twi Education

Faculty of Ghanaian Languages

47

Elinkpo, Paul Mawindal Kojo

BSc. Chemistry Education

Faculty of Science Education

48

Alimo, Julius Addi

BSc. Chemistry Education

Faculty of Science Education

49

Frimpong, Silas

BSc. Chemistry Education

Faculty of Science Education

50

Kyeremaa, Mavis

BSc. Electrical & Electronics Tech. Edu

Faculty of Technical Education

51

Banson, Isaac Esirifi

BSc. Electrical & Electronics Tech. Edu

Faculty of Technical Education

52

Asuo, Samuel Baffour

BSc. Environ. Health & Sanitation Educ.

Faculty of Science & Environmental Educ.

53

Coffie, Priscilla Badaweh

BSc. Environ. Health & Sanitation Educ.

Faculty of Science & Environmental Educ.

54

Moro, Mohammed

BSc. Environ. Health & Sanitation Educ.

Faculty of Science & Environmental Educ.

55

Asare, Bright

BSc. Environ. Health & Sanitation Educ.

Faculty of Science & Environmental Educ.

56

Akpeng, Anna Akweley

BSc. Home Economics Education

Faculty of Science Education

57

Gaisie, Ebenezer Kobina

BSc. ICT Education

Faculty of Science Education

58

Wireko-Brobbey, Nkansah

BSc. Information Technology Education

Faculty of Technical Education

59

Odoom, Samuel

BSc. Information Technology Education

Faculty of Technical Education

60

Owusu, Ezekiel Adu

BSc. Information Technology Education

Faculty of Technical Education

61

Antwi, Kwaku Boasiako

BSc. Information Technology Education

Faculty of Technical Education

62

Adams, Ahmed Rufai

BSc. Information Technology Education

Faculty of Technical Education

63

Agyemang, Francis Opoku

BSc. Integrated Science Education

Faculty of Science Education

64

Nuhum, Kasim

BSc. Integrated Science Education

Faculty of Science Education

65

Boadi, Samuel

BSc. Integrated Science Education

Faculty of Science Education

66

Addai, Robert

BSc. Integrated Science Education

Faculty of Science Education

67

Mortotsi, Moses Dodzi

BSc. Integrated Science Education

Faculty of Science Education

68

Nedjohn, Joseph

BSc. Integrated Science Education

Faculty of Science Education

69

Nti, Josephine

BSc. Management Education

Faculty of Business Education

70

Be-irnibe, Esther

BSc. Management Education

Faculty of Business Education

71

Asamoah, Obed

BSc. Management Education

Faculty of Business Education

72

Gomashie, Cynthia

BSc. Management Education

Faculty of Business Education

73

Cudjoe, Peter

BSc. Management Education

Faculty of Business Education

74

Ossom, Apraku Tetteh

BSc. Management Education

Faculty of Business Education

75

Archa, Emmanuel

BSc. Management Education

Faculty of Business Education

76

Boadu, Samuel Kwaku

BSc. Mathematics Education

Faculty of Science Education

77

Fiagbey, Charlene Dziedzorm

Post Dip. BA. Theatre Arts

School of Creative Arts

 

NB: The procedures for disbursement will be announced for your attention at the beginning of the Second Semester.

NB: for further information, contact 0208524485